Discover

Artist

Carsten Dahl

Carsten Dahl
Aliases
The Carsten Dahl Trio
Born
October 3, 1967
Country
Denmark
Comments
Jazz pianist.
Family
Christina Dahl Wife

Meta

Added by wally creek

Covers by Carsten Dahl

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 1998 Miles Davis
April 2005 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
2003 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
2007 Herb Jeffries with Buddy Baker and His Orchestra
2007 Herb Jeffries with Buddy Baker and His Orchestra
2007 Dizzy Gillespie
2003 Yves Montand
2007 The Milt Jackson Quintet
2003 Ella Fitzgerald - Orchestra conducted by Buddy Bregman
1999 Ella Fitzgerald - Orchestra conducted by Buddy Bregman
2009 Ella Fitzgerald - Orchestra conducted by Buddy Bregman
August 10, 2001 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
2003 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
March 2010 Freddy Martin and His Orchestra
1999 Miles Davis
2003 Miles Davis
April 2005 John Coltrane
1999 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
March 1998 Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators
2003 Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators
April 2005 Joel Mossberg
August 10, 2001 Bud Powell
March 1998 Miles Davis
March 1998 John Coltrane
August 10, 2001 Peggy Lee with Dave Barbour and His Orchestra
2003 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
August 10, 2001 Dolores Gray
2007 The Oscar Peterson Trio
August 10, 2001 Frank Sinatra
March 2010 Frank Sinatra
April 2005 Dorothy Squires with Orchestra directed by Billy Reid
1999 Wilbur Evans
April 2005 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
March 2010 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
2009 Miles Davis
August 10, 2001 Miles Davis
April 2005 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
2009 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
March 2010 Julius LaRosa
March 1998 Dinah Shore with Orchestra
1999 Phyllis Cleveland and Skeets Gallagher
2007 Stan Getz, Oscar Pettiford
March 1998 Yves Montand
1999 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
March 2010 Tears for Fears
April 2005 Gigi Gryce - Clifford Brown Sextet
March 2010 Lyle Lovett
April 2005 Fred Astaire
2009 Fred Astaire
2003 Charley Parker's Ree Boppers
2003 Larry Clinton & His Orchestra
March 1998 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
March 2010 Rickie Lee Jones
1999 Judy Garland
2003 Judy Garland
2009 The Horace Silver Quintet
March 2010 Steely Dan
March 2010 Orchestra conducted by Alfred Newman, Petula Clark
March 1998 Adriana Caselotti
2007 Gertrude Lawrence
2007 Gertrude Lawrence
March 2010 The Six Hottentots
2007 Abbie Mitchell
2004 Benny Andersen & Povl Dissing
March 1998 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
2007 Adele Astaire
March 1998 Isham Jones and His Orchestra
2003 The Thelonious Monk Trio
2009 Elsie Carlisle
2007 Elsie Carlisle
April 2005 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra
2007 Cliff Edwards with Victor Young and His Orchestra and The Ken Darby Singers
2007 Georges Metaxa & Libby Holman
2007 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Ray Eberle and The Modernaires