Anthony Braxton

Anthony Braxton
Aliases
Anthony Braxton Quartet
Born
June 4, 1945
Country
United States
Comments
Avant-garde jazz composer and multi-instrumentalist.
Member of
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
Related
Mary Halvorson Guitarist on recordings and tours (2005-...)
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Anthony Braxton