Discover

Artist

Joe Gilman

Joe Gilman
Aliases
The Joe Gilman Trio
Born
June 27, 1962
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Covers by Joe Gilman

Title Performer Release date Originally by
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
February 23, 2003 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
February 1991 The Beatles
February 23, 2003 Miles Davis
1992 Peter Cookson
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
1992 Miles Davis
1987 The Beatles
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
March 15, 2005 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
May 16, 2006 Stevie Wonder
February 23, 2003 Dave Brubeck
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder
October 23, 2007 Stevie Wonder

Songs written by Joe Gilman

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
So Near, So Far Joe Gilman So Near So Far American River College Vocal Jazz Ensemble Covered by Cal Haines Trio

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Here, There and Everywhere Joe Gilman February 1991 Artful Balance
Joe Gilman Joe Gilman 1987 Artful Balance
Time Again - Brubeck Revisited, Volume One The Joe Gilman Trio February 23, 2003 Sunnyside Records
Time Again: Brubeck Revisited - Volume Two The Joe Gilman Trio March 15, 2005 Sunnyside Records
Treasure Chest Joe Gilman Trio 1992 Timeless Records
View So Tender - Wonder Revisited, Volume One The Joe Gilman Trio May 16, 2006 Capri Records
View So Tender - Wonder Revisited, Volume Two The Joe Gilman Trio October 23, 2007 Capri Records