Search

Artist

Herbie Hancock

Herbie Hancock
Aliases
Herbie Hancock Quartet
The Herbie Hancock Quartet
Real name
Herbert Jeffrey Hancock
Born
April 12, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00013329810 27 works
00013329908 55 works
00063609183 14 works
Comments
Jazz pianist, keyboardist, composer, band leader
Member of
Headhunters
Family
Jean Hancock Sister
Related
Bennie Maupin Long time collaborator

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Herbie Hancock