Don Byas

Don Byas
Aliases
Don Byas All Star Quartet
Don Byas All Star Quintet
Don Byas' All Star Quintet featuring Johnny Guarnieri
Don Byas All Stars
Don Byas et saxophone ténor
Don Byas et ses rythmes
Don Byas and His Orchestra
Don Byas and His Tenor Sax
Don Byas and Orchestra
The Don Byas Quartet
Don Byas Quartet
Don Byas Quartette
Don Byas Quintette
Don Byas Ree-Boppers
Don Byas Tenor Saxophone and Orchestra
Real name
Carlos Wesley Byas
Born
October 21, 1912
Died
August 24, 1972
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist. Most of his career was spent in Europe.
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Don Byas