Andre Kostelanetz

Andre Kostelanetz
Aliases
André Kostelanetz
Andre Kostelanetz and His Orchestra
Andre Kostelanetz & His Orchestra
Kostelanetz
The New Andre Kostelanetz
Born
December 22, 1901
Died
January 13, 1980
Country
United States
Comments
Russian-born conductor/arranger known for light classical and easy listening music.
See also
On the Isle of May
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Andre Kostelanetz