Discover

Artist

Conte Candoli

Conte Candoli
Aliases
The Conte Candoli Quartet
Real name
Secondo Candoli
Born
July 12, 1927
Died
December 14, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter. He was a major figure in the West Coast sound genre.
Member of
The Brothers Candoli Sextet
Family
Pete Candoli Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Conte Candoli