David Rose

David Rose
Aliases
David Rose and His Orchestra
The David Rose Orchestra
Born
June 15, 1910
Died
August 23, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00026698650
Comments
Songwriter, composer, orchestra leader and pianist. Rose was born in London and raised in Chicago, Illinois. Rose was musical director for "The Red Skelton Show" for its entire 21-year run.
Family
Judy Garland    Wife (1941-1944)
Martha Raye    Wife (1938-1941)
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Rose