Lou Levy

Lou Levy
Aliases
Lou Levy Quartet
The Lou Levy Trio
Born
March 5, 1928
Died
January 23, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Levy, a jazz pianist, originally played in a bop style and later was associated with cool jazz.
Buy

Added by wally creek