Bob Florence

Bob Florence
Aliases
Bob Florence Big Band
The Bob Florence Big Band
The Bob Florence Limited Edition
The Bob Florence Trio
Real name
Robert Chase Florence
Born
May 20, 1932
Died
May 15, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist, arranger and bandleader. Florence had originally planned to become a concert pianist, but decided to switch to jazz.
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Bob Florence