Search

Artist

Barrington Levy

Barrington Levy
Aliases
Barrington Levi
Real name
Barrington Ainsworth Levy
Born
April 30, 1964
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00046699535 3 works
00627637917 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Reggae dancehall vocalist

Meta

Added by wally creek

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
December 1984 UB40 featuring Ali, Astro & Mickey
1988 (6 artists)

Covers by Barrington Levy

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1979 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
1991 The Shadows [GB]
1992 The Four Tops, The Paragons [JM]
August 13, 2002 Bing Crosby
1994 Barrington Levy
1990 Bob Andy
August 6, 2002 Bob Andy
1992 The Salvation Company

Songs written by Barrington Levy

Original songs

Adapted songs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on