Discover

Artist

Ronnie Cuber

Ronnie Cuber
Aliases
Ronnie Cuber Quartet
Ronnie Cuber Quintet
Real name
Ronald Edward Cuber
Born
December 25, 1941
Country
United States
Comments
Principally a jazz baritone saxophonist, he also plays the tenor and soprano saxes and flute, as well as playing in Latin, pop and rock settings. In the mid-1980s, Cuber was a member of the "Saturday Night Live" house band.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ronnie Cuber