Discover

Artist

Michel Petrucciani

Michel Petrucciani
Aliases
Michel Petrucciani Trio
Petrucciani Trio
Born
December 28, 1962
Died
January 6, 1999
Country
France
IPI
00049134091
00125733388
Comments
Jazz pianist. Petrucciani was born with osteogenesis imperfecta, a condition that often results, as with him, in short stature. His condition is often associated with pulmonary ailments, and Petrucciana died of a pulmonary infection at age 36.
Member of
The Manhattan Project (1990)
Family
Louis Petrucciani Brother
Tony Petrucciani Father

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Michel Petrucciani