Search

Artist

Terry Gibbs

Terry Gibbs
Aliases
The Exciting Terry Gibbs Big Band
Terry Gibbs and His Exciting Big Band
Terry Gibbs Quintet
Terry Gibbs with His Orchestra
Real name
Julius Gubenko
Born
October 13, 1924
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist.
Member of
The Metronome All Stars (1951-1953)
Family
Gerry Gibbs Son

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk