Search

Artist

Wynton Marsalis

Wynton Marsalis
Aliases
Wynton Marsalis Septet
Real name
Wynton Learson Marsalis
Born
October 18, 1961
Country
United States
IPI
00051402720 3 works
Comments
Jazz and classical trumpeter
Family
Branford Marsalis Brother
Ellis Marsalis Father
Delfeayo Marsalis Brother
Jason Marsalis Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk