Search

Artist

Peter Tork

Peter Tork
Aliases
Peter Tork & The New Monks
Real name
Peter Halsten Thorkelston
Born
February 13, 1942
Died
February 21, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00054963359 3 works
00056757937 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Guitarist, singer and actor
Member of
The Monkees Vocals, guitar
Shoe Suede Blues

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Peter Tork