Discover

Artist

Buddy Merrill

Buddy Merrill
Aliases
Buddy Merrill His Guitars & Strings
Buddy Merrill and His Hawaiian Guitars
Real name
Leslie Merrill Behunin, Jr.
Born
July 16, 1936
Country
United States
Comments
Guitarist and steel guitar player, who is best known as a regular on the ABC televised musical variety show "The Lawrence Welk Show".

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis