Search

Artist

Henry Mancini

Henry Mancini
Aliases
Arranged and conducted by Henry Mancini
Henry Mancini and His Orchestra
Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus
Henry Mancini, His Orchestra and Chorus
Henry Mancini and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by The Willows Sisters
Henry Mancini and His Orchestra with Chorus
Henry Mancini & The Mancini Pops Orchestra
Orchestra conducted by Henry Mancini
Real name
Enrico Nicola Mancini
Born
April 16, 1924
Died
June 14, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00019313012 108 works
00220706900 22 works
00220707015 28 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Composer, conductor and arranger. Mancini was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1984 and won 20 Grammy Awards and a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award posthumously in 1995.
Family
Monica Mancini Daughter
Felice Mancini Daughter
Related
The Ultimate Mancini Orchestra
Group I

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Henry Mancini