Franck Pourcel

Franck Pourcel
Aliases
Franck Pourcel et son Grand Orchestre
J.W. Stole
Born
August 11, 1913
Died
November 12, 2000
Country
France
IPI
00024801608
Comments
Conductor and arranger. While best known for his many easy listening and pop releases, he also conducted classical music.
Family
Marie Framboise Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Franck Pourcel