Discover

Artist

Terry Fell

Terry Fell
Aliases
Terry Fell and The Fellers
Real name
Terry Fell
Born
May 13, 1921
Died
April 4, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00009927956
Comments
Country music singer, songwriter and record label owner from Alabama. Fell is probably best known as the author of and the original artist to record the classic "Truck Driving Man."

Meta

Added by Canary