Search

Artist

Barry White

Barry White
Aliases
Gene West
Real name
Barrence Eugene Carter
Born
September 12, 1944
Died
July 4, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00032819882 32 works
00041428211 17 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, musician, record producer, composer and three-time Grammy Award–winner
Member of
Love Unlimited Orchestra
Related
Felice Taylor
Tony Sepe Songwriting collaborator
White Heat
Jack Perry [1] Perry was Barry White's musical director

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Barry White