Discover

Artist

Pink Lady

Pink Lady
Aliases
ピンク・レディー
Years active
since 1976
Country
Japan
Comments
Idol duo formed by Mitsuyo Nemoto ("Mie", born March 9, 1958) and Keiko Masuda ("Kei", born September 2, 1957). They had a string of hits in Japan in the late 1970's and hosted a TV show in America, which aired on NBC in the 1980.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Pink Lady