Jackie Wilson

Jackie Wilson
Aliases
Sonny Wilson
Real name
Jack Leroy Wilson
Born
June 9, 1934
Died
January 21, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00063707968
Comments
Rhythm and blues, soul and pop singer.
Member of
Billy Ward and His Dominoes Lead vocalist (1953-1957)
Family
Billy Davis Cousin
Levi Stubbs Cousin
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Jackie Wilson