Discover

Artist

Hank Mobley

Hank Mobley
Aliases
Hank Mobley Quartet
Hank Mobley Quintet
Real name
Henry Mobley
Born
July 7, 1930
Died
May 30, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00021055928
00021056043
00142037314
Comments
Hard bop and soul jazz tenor saxophonist and composer.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals