Discover

Artist

Ron Grainer

Ron Grainer
Aliases
Ron Grainer and His Music
Ron Grainer & His Orchestra
The Ron Grainer Orchestra
Ron Grainer Orchestra
Born
August 11, 1922
Died
February 21, 1981
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00012496204
00032439009
Comments
Australian-born composer with extensive credits in movies and television.
Related
The Eagles [GB]

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ron Grainer