Search

Artist

Magic Slim

Magic Slim
Aliases
Magic Slim & The Teardrops
Magic Slim and The Teardrops
Real name
Morris Holt
Born
August 7, 1937
Died
February 21, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00076556642 3 works
Comments
Blues singer and guitarist.
Family
Nick Holt Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien