Search

Artist

John Barry

visual
Aliases
John Barry and His Orchestra
The John Barry Seven
The John Barry Seven and Orchestra
The John Barry Seven Plus Four
Personal name
John Barry Prendergast
Born
November 3, 1933
Died
January 30, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00002198612 121 works
2198612 2 works
00024878758
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Composer of film music. In 1998, he was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame.
Family
Jane Birkin Spouse (1965–1968)
Related
Keith Kelly Rhythm guitar in 'The John Barry Seven' (1957-1959)
Jeff Bannister Lead guitar and vocals in 'The John Barry Seven' (....-1965)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals