Discover

Artist

Lowell Fulson

Lowell Fulson
Aliases
Lowell Fulsom
Lowell Fulson and Guitar
Lowell Fulson & His Trio
Lowell Fulson's Combo
Lowell Fulson with Orchestra
Born
March 31, 1921
Died
March 7, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00011021077
00065007400
Comments
Blues guitarist and songwriter. One of the founders of West Coast blues, he recorded steadily from the 1940s through 1990s.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lowell Fulson