Search

Artist

David Matthews [US2]

David Matthews [US2]
Aliases
Dave Matthews & Central Park Kids with Strings
David Matthews
David Matthews & His Manhattan Symphony Orchestra
David Matthews & The Super Latin Jazz Orchestra
David Matthews Trio
Real name
David Richard Matthews
Born
March 4, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00062005816 1 work
00062483871 2 works
00125326106 3 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Pianist, producer, arranger, songwriter in a variety of genres, including jazz, soul, funk, and pop.
Member of
Manhattan Jazz Quintet

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by David Matthews [US2]