Search

Artist

Gary Burton

Gary Burton
Aliases
Gary Burton and the Berklee Allstars
Gary Burton Quartet
Born
January 23, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00004647304 4 works
00004647797 1 work
00004648007 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist.
Member of
The Nashville All-Stars Vibes
Jazz Gala Big Band Orchestra
Related
Michael Gibbs Gibbs was a member of Burton formations and composer/arranger/conductor on many releases (1962 to ...)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gary Burton