Search

Artist

Eddie Barclay

Eddie Barclay
Aliases
Eddie Barclay et les Twisters
Eddie Barclay et son grand orchestre
Real name
Édouard Ruault
Born
January 26, 1921
Died
May 13, 2005
Country
France
IPI
00002066733 3 works
00026928957 8 works
Related labels
Barclay   founder of

Meta

Added by Isa

Covers by Eddie Barclay

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i June 1964 Henri Salvador accompagné par Michel Magne et sa musique tachiste
i 1958 (unknown)
October 1959 (unknown)
i March 1956 Yves Montand
i 1959 Charles Aznavour
October 1959 Evelyn Hoey
i 1959 (unknown)
i 1945 Ambrose and His Orchestra
i 1955 Georges Brassens et sa guitare
i 1956 (unknown)
i 1956 Sunny Gale
i March 1956 Suzy Delair
i June 1960 (unknown)
i June 1960 The Champs
i 1954 Jacqueline François avec Paul Durand et son orchestre
i June 1960 Aïda Aznavour accompagnée par Jo Moutet et son orchestre
i March 1956 Edith Piaf
i March 1956 Lilo
i 1960 Bobby Darin
i 1956 (unknown)
i 1960 Harrod's Jubilee Singers
i 1956 (unknown)
i 1955 Georges Brassens et sa guitare
i 1955 Cora Vaucaire
i 1954 Frank Sinatra with Orchestra conducted by Nelson Riddle
1955 Frank Sinatra with Orchestra conducted by Nelson Riddle
March 1959 (unknown), Ingrid Bergman and a Children's Chorus, (unknown)
i 1956 (unknown performer)
i 1955 Les compagnons de la chanson
i March 1956 (unknown)
i June 1964 (unknown)
i March 1956 Marianne Michel
i 1955 Patachou, Georges Brassens et sa guitare
i 1956 Buddy Morrow and His Orchestra featuring the whistling of Elmo Tanner
i March 1956 Yves Montand
i 1956 Magali Noël avec Michel Legrand et son orchestre
i March 1962 Sandy Nelson
i March 1956 (unknown)
i 1959 Charles Aznavour - Orch. dir. : Jo Moutet
i 1966 The Beatles
October 1959 Henri Salvador
i 1958 (unknown)
i June 1964 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra
i June 1964 Jean Claude Pascal
i 1945 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 1959 Jacqueline François avec Michel Legrand et son orchestre
i March 1956 Maurice Chevalier and Lupino Lane
i March 1956 Mlle Lucienne Boyer
i March 1956 Georges Ulmer - Orchestre direction Marius Coste
i 1959 Charles Aznavour
i 1959 Charles Aznavour
i 1945 Earl Hines and His Orchestra
i 1959 Charles Aznavour - Orch. dir. : Jo Moutet
i 1959 Charles Aznavour
i 1956 Four Aces featuring Al Alberts with Chorus and Orchestra directed by Jack Pleis
i March 1956 Jacques Hélian et son Orchestre
i March 1956 Georgel
i March 1959 (unknown)
i 1956 (unknown)
i 1954 Leroy Holmes and His Orchestra - Whistling by Fred Lowery
March 1962 Chubby Checker
i June 1960 Jacqueline Boyer
i 1959 (unknown)
i 1957 Blossom Dearie
i 1957 Sterling Holloway - June Cochran
i October 1959 Ted Heath, (unknown)
i 1959 Charles Aznavour
i 1956 (unknown)