Search

Artist

Eddie Barclay

Eddie Barclay
Aliases
Eddie Barclay et les Twisters
Eddie Barclay et son grand orchestre
Real name
Édouard Ruault
Born
January 26, 1921
Died
May 13, 2005
Country
France
IPI
00002066733 3 works
00026928957 8 works
Related labels
Barclay   founder of

Meta

Added by Isa

Songs written by Eddie Barclay

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
À Cannes cet été Quincy Jones, Boris Vian, Eddie Barclay Henri Salvador accompagné par Michel Magne et sa musique tachiste July 1959 Covered by (4 artists)
Avec ces yeux-là Michel Legrand, Charles Aznavour, Eddie Barclay Covered by (4 artists)
De minuit à six heures du matin Eddy Marnay, Roland Vincent, Eddie Barclay Nicoletta 1976 Covered by (3 artists)
La danse du baiser Michel Legrand, Bernard Michel, Eddie Barclay Eddie Barclay et son grand orchestre 1955 Covered by (5 artists)
La danse du chat Léo Missir, Boris Vian, Eddie Barclay Bob Calfati et ses Cha Cha Boys 1959 Covered by (2 artists)
La valse des lilas Michel Legrand, Eddy Marnay, Eddie Barclay Covered by (150 artists)
Le manège aux souvenirs Eddy Marnay, Eddie Barclay, Emil Stern Eddie Barclay et son grand orchestre 1954 Covered by (3 artists)
L'enfant de la balle Philippe-Gérard, Eddie Barclay, René Rouzaud Eddie Constantine 1954 Covered by (7 artists)
Mam'zelle Lola Léo Missir, Eddie Barclay Covered by (2 artists)
Tire l'aiguille Eddy Marnay, Eddie Barclay, Emil Stern Renée Lebas accompagnée par Emil Stern et son orchestre 1951 Covered by (15 artists)
You and I Paul Anka, Eddy Marnay, Roland Vincent, Eddie Barclay Mireille Mathieu & Paul Anka 1979 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs