Gerald Wilson

Gerald Wilson
Aliases
Gerald Wilson Band
Gerald Wilson and His Orchestra
Gerald Wilson Orchestra
The Gerald Wilson Orchestra
Gerald Wilson's Orchestra of the 90's
Born
September 4, 1918
Died
September 8, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00063707870
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, big band leader, arranger, composer, and educator.
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gerald Wilson