Discover

Artist

Eddie Harris

Eddie Harris
Aliases
Eddie Harris Funk Project
Eddie Harris Quartet
Eddie Harris Trio
Real name
Edward Harris, Jr.
Born
October 20, 1936
Died
November 5, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00013464412
00013464706
00142053612
Comments
Tenor saxophonist, pianist, organist, occasional vocalist and composer.
Family
Yvonne Harris Daughter
Lolita Harris Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals