Search

Artist

Harold Vick

Harold Vick
Aliases
Harold Vick and His Orchestra
Real name
Harold Edward Vick
Born
April 3, 1936
Died
November 13, 1987
Country
United States
IPI
00031961299 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Hard bop and soul jazz saxophonist and flautist.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harold Vick