Search

Artist

Tony Ronald

Tony Ronald
Aliases
Tony den Boer
Tony Ronald acomp. Orquesta
Tony Ronald y sus Kroner's
Real name
Siegfried Anton den Boer
Born
October 27, 1941
Died
March 3, 2013
Country
Spain
Comments
Dutch-born singer in Spain, where he lived since the late 1950s or early 1960s. Ronald was also a producer of Spanish bands
Member of
Kroner's Duo
Tony and Charley

Meta

Added by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tony Ronald