Search

Artist

Junior Walker

Junior Walker
Aliases
Jr. Walker
Jr. Walker and The All Stars
Jr. Walker & The All Stars
Real name
Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr.
Born
June 14, 1931
Died
November 23, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00032465698 9 works
00340108378
Comments
Soul and pop saxophonist, singer and musician
Member of
Swanky Modes
Related
James Graves Drums (The All Stars) (...-1967)
Willie Woods Vocals, guitar (The All Stars)
Victor Thomas Organ, keyboard (The All Stars)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Junior Walker