Junior Parker

Junior Parker
Aliases
Jr. Parker
Little Jr. Parker
Little Junior Parker
Little Junior Parker Blue Flames
Little Junior Parker and The Blue Flames
Little Junior Parker and His Band
Little Junior Parker and His Combo
Little Junior Parker and His Orchestra
Little Junior's Blue Flames
Real name
Herman Parker Jr.
Born
May 27, 1932
Died
November 18, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00023508608
00063661085
Comments
Blues singer, harmonica player and songwriter.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Junior Parker