Discover

Artist

Marty Gold

Marty Gold
Aliases
The Marty Gold Children's Chorus
Marty Gold and His Orchestra
Marty Gold and His Organ Ensemble
Real name
Martin Gold
Born
December 26, 1915
Died
January 14, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00012152443
Comments
Pianist, composer and band leader.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals