Search

Artist

Ethel Waters

Ethel Waters
Aliases
Ethel Waters - Accompanied by Albury's Blue and Jazz Seven
Ethel Waters and Her Plantation Orchestra
Born
October 31, 1896
Died
September 1, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
01040088106 1 work
Comments
Blues, jazz and gospel singer, and actress on stage and in film.
Family
Crystal Waters Great-niece
Edward Mallory Husband (1938-1977)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ethel Waters