Search

Artist

Garth Brooks

Garth Brooks
Aliases
Chris Gaines
Real name
Troyal Garth Brooks
Born
February 7, 1962
Country
United States
IPI
00127218688 38 works
00127218884 28 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Country musician, the best selling solo artist in the United States selling over 148 million records. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame and into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2011 and into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 2012.
Member of
Voices That Care (1991)
Family
Trisha Yearwood Wife (2005-...)
Sandy Mahl Wife (1986-2001)
Related
Jim Garver Guitar
Related labels
Pearl Records [US1]   owned by Brooks

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Garth Brooks