Discover

Artist

Bing Crosby

Bing Crosby
Aliases
Bing Crosby and Friends
Bing Crosby and His Friends
Bing Crosby and Singing News Boys
Real name
Harry Lillis Crosby
Born
May 3, 1903
Died
October 14, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00007121925
Comments
Singer and actor.
Member of
The Rhythm Boys
Family
Dixie Lee Crosby Spouse (1930-1952)
Gary Crosby Son
Bob Crosby Brother
Chris Crosby Nephew
Related
Howard Crosby Nephew

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#38586 Gatalin 2009-01-20 23:20:07 UTC processed 2010-09-28 20:35:33 UTC by wally creek
#42391 Mike Dennis 2011-05-22 13:39:26 UTC processed 2014-11-27 02:41:03 UTC by Limbabwe