Search

Artist

Annie Ross

Annie Ross
Aliases
Annie Ross & The Low Note Quintet
Real name
Annabelle McCauley Allan Short
Born
July 25, 1930
Died
July 21, 2020
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00045353786 2 works
Comments
Jazz singer, actress, and lyricist, Annie Ross spent much of her childhood living with her aunt Ella Logan in Los Angeles and later forged a friendship with Billie Holiday.
Member of
Lambert, Hendricks & Ross
Family
Ella Logan Aunt

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Annie Ross