Discover

Artist

Bo Carter

Bo Carter
Aliases
Armetia Chatman
Bo Chatman
Real name
Armenter Chatmon
Born
March 21, 1893
Died
September 21, 1964
Country
United States
IPI
00570012002
00570012100
Comments
Blues guitarist and singer.
Member of
Mississippi Sheiks
Jackson Blue Boys
Family
Sam Chatmon Brother
Lonnie Chatmon Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bo Carter