Search

Artist

Morty Craft

Morty Craft
Aliases
Morty Craft and His Orchestra
Morty Craft & His Orchestra
Morty Craft and The Singing Strings
Real name
Morton Craft
Born
August 19, 1920
Country
United States
IPI
00007029318 4 works
Comments
Musician, orchestra leader, producer and label owner
Family
Selma Craft Spouse
Related labels
Craft   owner of
Warwick [US]   founder of

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Morty Craft