Search

Artist

Thelonious Monk, Jr.

visual
Aliases
T.S. Monk
T.S. Monk Band
Personal name
Thelonious Sphere Monk III
Born
December 27, 1949
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer, composer, and bandleader.
Member of
T.S. Monk [Band]
Family
Thelonious Monk Father
Boo Boo Monk Sister
Nellie Monk Mother
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Thelonious Monk, Jr.