Discover

Artist

Roy Ayers

Roy Ayers
Aliases
RAMP [US]
Roy Ayers Ubiquity
Born
September 10, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00040053828
Comments
Vibraphonist. Ayers has played in many musical genres, including jazz, soul jazz, acid jazz, disco, house and R&B.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Roy Ayers