Search

Artist

Ian Whitcomb

Ian Whitcomb
Aliases
Ian Whitcomb and His Dance Band
Ian Whitcomb and His Orange Blossom Orchestra
Ian Whitcomb with his Seaside Syncopators
Sir Arthur
Born
July 10, 1941
Died
April 19, 2020
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00004576104 1 work
00032817692 2 works
00269956400 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter, ukulele player, author, record producer, and actor
Member of
Bluesville
The Musical Murrays

Meta

Added by Canary