Search

Artist

Hank Jones [US1]

Hank Jones [US1]
Aliases
Hank Jones Quartet
Hank Jones Trio
Real name
Henry Phillip Jones
Born
July 31, 1918
Died
May 16, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00056699822 3 works
00056700096 1 work
00125509980 7 works
00125510118 3 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz pianist
Member of
The Great Jazz Trio
The Paris All-Stars Piano
Family
Elvin Jones Brother
Thad Jones Brother

Meta

Added by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hank Jones [US1]