Discover

Artist

Dick Dale

Dick Dale
Aliases
Dick Dale and The Del-Tones
Dick Dale and His Del-Tones
Real name
Richard Anthony Monsour
Born
May 3, 1937
Died
March 16, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00021247720

Meta

Added by Bastien

Sampled songs

Title Performer Release date Info
April 1962 Originally by (unknown)
Sampled by Black Eyed Peas